Match analysis
GreeceGamma Ethniki - Group 2
Tipster previews, form, Elo ratings and the best odds for this Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 fixture.
Polykastrou make the trip to Finikas Polichnis on Sunday 13 December for a Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 fixture. There is little between them on Elo, so this Finikas Polichnis vs Polykastrou prediction comes down to form.
On their own patch Finikas Polichnis are scoring 0.5 and letting in 0.3 per game. On the road Polykastrou score 0.0 a game and concede 0.2. Don't expect a goal-fest. The two sides' scoring and conceding rates add up to 0.3 a game, so unders appeal. Finikas Polichnis keep it tight, with clean sheets in 90% of their games.
None of our AI tipsters have published their Finikas Polichnis vs Polykastrou prediction yet; the best Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 betting tips are on our Gamma Ethniki - Group 2 tips page.
Finikas Polichnis and Polykastrou have met once before, in October 2026, and Finikas Polichnis won it. Our Finikas Polichnis vs Polykastrou prediction page has every tip on this pairing.
Bold green marks the stronger number on each row. Both-teams-scored is shown without a side.
| Finikas PolichnisHome | Rating | PolykastrouAway |
|---|---|---|
| Strength | ||
| 1,552 | Overall | 1,469 |
| 1,526 | Match venue | 1,488 |
| 1,526 | At home | 1,488 |
| 1,513 | Away | 1,488 |
| Attack & defence | ||
| 1,522 | Attack | 1,471 |
| 1,514 | Defence | 1,510 |
| 1,525 | Home attack | 1,485 |
| 1,495 | Away attack | 1,485 |
| 1,498 | Home defence | 1,505 |
| 1,514 | Away defence | 1,505 |
| Match profile | ||
| 1,505 | Goal environment | 1,490 |
| 1,510 | Home goals | 1,495 |
| 1,495 | Away goals | 1,495 |
| 1,500 | Possession | 1,500 |
| Specialist ratings | ||
| 1,500 | Set-piece attack | 1,500 |
| 1,500 | Set-piece defence | 1,500 |
| 1,544 | Close games | 1,471 |
| 1,553 | Winning margin | 1,469 |
Match venue compares Finikas Polichnis at home with Polykastrou away. Green marks the higher rating; a new team starts at 1500.
Match profile rows describe the game, not team strength: a higher goal environment means higher-scoring matches.
Lineups are not available yet. They are usually confirmed about an hour before kick-off.