Skip to main content

Match predictions

Rangers vs Céleste prediction & preview

Next up: Ligue 1, Sat 24 Oct 2026, 14:00 UTC

Next meeting

Tips for this match appear here as our tipsters publish them.

Head-to-head in numbers

Rangers and Céleste have met 8 times since November 2022. The record reads Rangers 4 wins, Céleste 3, with 1 draw. These games average 2.5 goals. Both teams have scored in 38% of meetings, and 50% have gone over 2.5 goals. Rangers's biggest win in this fixture was 4-0 in November 2024. Céleste's biggest win in this fixture was 5-1 in December 2025.

The last meeting, on 19 Mar 2026 (Ligue 1), finished Céleste 0-1 Rangers. Rangers's last 5 results, most recent first: L L L L W. Céleste's last 5 results, most recent first: L D L D D. Rangers sit 5th in the Ligue 1 table. Céleste sit 8th in the Ligue 1 table.

They meet next on 24 Oct 2026 (Ligue 1).

Recent meetings

4
Rangers wins
1
Draws
3
Céleste wins

Full head-to-head history

Where they stand

Ligue 1 table

Super Ligue

League standings. P played, W wins, D draws, L losses, GF goals for, GA goals against, GD goal difference, and Pts points.
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
100000000–
100000000–
200000000–
200000000–
300000000–
300000000–
400000000–
400000000–
500000000–
500000000–
600000000–
600000000–
700000000–
700000000–
800000000–
800000000–
900000000–
900000000–
1000000000–
1000000000–
1100000000–
1100000000–
1200000000–
1200000000–
1300000000–
  • Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)
  • Relegation