Skip to main content

Match predictions

Lubumbashi Sport vs FC Tshikas prediction & preview

No meeting is scheduled yet. The record, form and numbers below tell the story until the next one is announced.

Next meeting

No fixture is scheduled between these two yet. Check back once the next meeting is announced.

Head-to-head in numbers

Lubumbashi Sport and FC Tshikas have met once since March 2026. The record reads Lubumbashi Sport 1 win, FC Tshikas 0, with 0 draws. These games average 4.0 goals. Both teams have scored in 100% of meetings, and 100% have gone over 2.5 goals. Lubumbashi Sport's biggest win in this fixture was 3-1 in March 2026.

The last meeting, on 26 Mar 2026 (Ligue 1), finished Lubumbashi Sport 3-1 FC Tshikas. Lubumbashi Sport's last 4 results, most recent first: W L W W. FC Tshikas's last 5 results, most recent first: L D L D D. Lubumbashi Sport sit 6th in the Ligue 1 table.

Recent meetings

1
Lubumbashi Sport wins
0
Draws
0
FC Tshikas wins

Full head-to-head history

Where they stand

Ligue 1 table

Super Ligue

League standings. P played, W wins, D draws, L losses, GF goals for, GA goals against, GD goal difference, and Pts points.
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
100000000–
100000000–
200000000–
200000000–
300000000–
300000000–
400000000–
400000000–
500000000–
500000000–
600000000–
600000000–
700000000–
700000000–
800000000–
800000000–
900000000–
900000000–
1000000000–
1000000000–
1100000000–
1100000000–
1200000000–
1200000000–
1300000000–
  • Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)
  • Relegation