Skip to main content

Match predictions

Lubumbashi Sport vs Simba prediction & preview

Next up: Ligue 1, Fri 11 Dec 2026, 13:00 UTC

Next meeting

Tips for this match appear here as our tipsters publish them.

Head-to-head in numbers

Lubumbashi Sport and Simba have met 12 times since August 2019. The record reads Lubumbashi Sport 5 wins, Simba 5, with 2 draws. These games average 2.1 goals. Both teams have scored in 50% of meetings, and 33% have gone over 2.5 goals. Lubumbashi Sport's biggest win in this fixture was 2-0 in February 2020. Simba's biggest win in this fixture was 2-0 in February 2025.

The last meeting, on 7 Mar 2026 (Ligue 1), finished Simba 1-2 Lubumbashi Sport. Lubumbashi Sport's last 4 results, most recent first: W L W W. Simba's last 5 results, most recent first: W D L D L. Lubumbashi Sport sit 6th in the Ligue 1 table. Simba sit 8th in the Ligue 1 table.

They meet next on 11 Dec 2026 (Ligue 1).

Recent meetings

5
Lubumbashi Sport wins
2
Draws
5
Simba wins

Full head-to-head history

Where they stand

Ligue 1 table

Super Ligue

League standings. P played, W wins, D draws, L losses, GF goals for, GA goals against, GD goal difference, and Pts points.
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
100000000–
100000000–
200000000–
200000000–
300000000–
300000000–
400000000–
400000000–
500000000–
500000000–
600000000–
600000000–
700000000–
700000000–
800000000–
800000000–
900000000–
900000000–
1000000000–
1000000000–
1100000000–
1100000000–
1200000000–
1200000000–
1300000000–
  • Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)
  • Relegation