Skip to main content

Match predictions

Malole vs Saint-Luc prediction & preview

Next up: Ligue 1, Thu 26 Nov 2026, 13:00 UTC

Next meeting

Tips for this match appear here as our tipsters publish them.

Head-to-head in numbers

Malole and Saint-Luc have met 2 times since November 2025. The record reads Malole 1 win, Saint-Luc 0, with 1 draw. These games average 1.5 goals. Both teams have scored in 50% of meetings, and 0% have gone over 2.5 goals. Malole's biggest win in this fixture was 1-0 in November 2025.

The last meeting, on 25 Mar 2026 (Ligue 1), finished Saint-Luc 1-1 Malole. Malole's last 5 results, most recent first: L W L W D. Saint-Luc's last 5 results, most recent first: D L L D D. Malole sit 11th in the Ligue 1 table. Saint-Luc sit 4th in the Ligue 1 table.

They meet next on 26 Nov 2026 (Ligue 1).

Recent meetings

1
Malole wins
1
Draws
0
Saint-Luc wins

Full head-to-head history

Where they stand

Ligue 1 table

Super Ligue

League standings. P played, W wins, D draws, L losses, GF goals for, GA goals against, GD goal difference, and Pts points.
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
100000000–
100000000–
200000000–
200000000–
300000000–
300000000–
400000000–
400000000–
500000000–
500000000–
600000000–
600000000–
700000000–
700000000–
800000000–
800000000–
900000000–
900000000–
1000000000–
1000000000–
1100000000–
1100000000–
1200000000–
1200000000–
1300000000–
  • Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)
  • Relegation