Skip to main content

Match predictions

Sanga Balende vs Simba prediction & preview

No meeting is scheduled yet. The record, form and numbers below tell the story until the next one is announced.

Next meeting

No fixture is scheduled between these two yet. Check back once the next meeting is announced.

Head-to-head in numbers

Sanga Balende and Simba have met 13 times since December 2019. The record reads Sanga Balende 2 wins, Simba 7, with 4 draws. These games average 1.6 goals. Both teams have scored in 23% of meetings, and 15% have gone over 2.5 goals. Sanga Balende's biggest win in this fixture was 1-0 in March 2025. Simba's biggest win in this fixture was 3-0 in October 2024. Simba are unbeaten in the last 4 meetings.

The last meeting, on 22 Mar 2026 (Ligue 1), finished Sanga Balende 0-2 Simba. Sanga Balende's last 5 results, most recent first: W L W L W. Simba's last 5 results, most recent first: W D L D L. Sanga Balende sit 5th in the Ligue 1 table. Simba sit 8th in the Ligue 1 table.

Recent meetings

2
Sanga Balende wins
4
Draws
7
Simba wins

Full head-to-head history

Where they stand

Ligue 1 table

Super Ligue

League standings. P played, W wins, D draws, L losses, GF goals for, GA goals against, GD goal difference, and Pts points.
PosTeamPWDLGFGAGDPtsForm
100000000–
100000000–
200000000–
200000000–
300000000–
300000000–
400000000–
400000000–
500000000–
500000000–
600000000–
600000000–
700000000–
700000000–
800000000–
800000000–
900000000–
900000000–
1000000000–
1000000000–
1100000000–
1100000000–
1200000000–
1200000000–
1300000000–
  • Promotion - Ligue 1 (Championship Group)
  • Relegation